1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs  pdf

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf
1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf

Current affairs  pdf 6

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs  pdf

Chairman PTI Imran Khan held a 3-hour long telethon to raise funds for flood victims and collected ₨. _____ Crore A. 300 Crore Rs

B. Rs.400 crores

C. Rs.500 crores

D. Rs.600 crores

Correct Answer: C. Rs.500 crores

The 2022 Pakistan flood is the world’s deadliest flood after: A. 2010 South Asian flood.

B. 2013 South Asian floods

C. 2015 South Asian floods

D. 2017 South Asian floods

Correct Answer: D. 2017 South Asian floods

Since June 2022, floods in Pakistan have killed at least _____ people.

A. 1,100

B. 1,191

C. 1,230

D. 1,309

Correct Answer: B. 1,191

On 31 August 2022, Australia announced that it would provide $___ million in humanitarian aid to Pakistan.

A. $1 million

B. $2 million

C. $3 million

D. $4 million

Correct Answer: B. $2 million

When did China announce 100 million yuan (14.5 million US dollars) in aid to flood-hit Pakistan?

A. August 28, 2022

B. 29 August 2022

C. 30 August 2022

D. August 31, 2022

Correct Answer: C. August 30, 2022

On August 29, Canada announced ____ million dollars in humanitarian assistance to Pakistan.

A. $2 million

B. $3 million

C. $4 million

D. $5 million

Correct Answer: D. $5 million

Which country will host the Asia Pacific ICT Alliance Awards in 2022?

A. Singapore

B. China

C. Malaysia

D. Pakistan

Correct Answer: D. Pakistan

PTCL Group, Pakistan’s largest telecom and internet service provider, announced ₨.____ billion to help flood victims.

A. ₨. 1.15 billion

B. ₨. 1.35 billion

C. ₨. 1.55 billion

D. ₨. 1.75 billion

Correct Answer: D. ₨. 1.75 billion

KP Government has sanctioned Rs.___ billion funds for relief and rehabilitation activities in flood affected areas. A. 2.1 billion rupees

B. 2.3 billion rupees

C. 2.5 billion rupees

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: C. 2.5 billion rupees

Who is the winner of Kashmir Premier League 2022? O Rawalkot Hawks

B. Jammu Janbaz

C Mirpur Royals

D. Muzaffarabad Tigers

Correct Answer: C. Mirpur Royals

On _____ Pakistan Navy inducted its second 054 A/P multi-role frigate PNS Taimur into the fleet.

A. August 23, 2022

B. 26 August 2022

C. 28 August 2022

D. 31 August 2022

Correct Answer: B. August 26, 2022

2022 Kashmir Premier League: A. Taking place from 13th August to 26th August.

B. August 15 to August 26

C. August 15 to August 29

D. August 17 to August 29

Correct Answer: A. August 13 to August 26

On August 21, 2022, the Jordanian princess arrived in Karachi on a week-long visit, name?

a. princess Lilla Salma

B. Princess Clarice Marie

C. Princess Sarah Zayed

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: C. Princess Sarah Zayed

When was the inauguration of the dry port complex project in Mirpur Azad Jammu and Kashmir? 

A. August 20, 2022

B. 22 August 2022

C. 24 August 2022

D. 25 August 2022

Correct Answer: C. August 24, 2022

On August 23, ______ announced that it was providing an immediate supply of €350,000 (about $76 million) in humanitarian aid to Pakistan.

A. The United Nations

B. The European Union

C. World Health Organization

D. Germany

Correct Answer: B. European Union

The Central Directorate of National Savings (CDNS) suspended its operations on _____ as its core business application was disrupted due to a firewall failure.

 A. August 18, 2022

B. 20 August 2022

C. 22 August 2022

D. 24 August 2022

Correct Answer: C. August 22, 2022

Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif left for a two-day official visit to Qatar.

A. August 20, 2022

B. 21 August 2022

C. 22 August 2022

Correct Answer: D. August 23, 2022

According to the State Bank, Pakistan’s total debt and liabilities increased by Rs _____ trillion in FY22.

A. 10.85 trillion rupees

B. 11.85 trillion rupees

C. 12.85 trillion rupees

D. 13.85 trillion rupees

Correct Answer: B. 11.85 trillion rupees

The by-election in NA 245 (Karachi East-IV) was held on 19 August 2022.

B. 20 August 2022

C. 21 August 2022

D. 22 August 2022

Correct Answer: C. August 21, 2022

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs  pdf
1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf

When the Gilgit-Baltistan Assembly passed the bill for the establishment of the Revenue Authority.

A. August 18, 2022

B. 20 August 2022

C. 22 August 2022

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: B. August 20, 2022

Who is the current Governor of State Bank of Pakistan? 

A. Murtaza Syed

B. Tariq Bajwa

C. Jameel Ahmed

D. Raza Baqir

Correct Answer: C. Jameel Ahmed

How many votes does Pakistan need from FATF members to get out of the gray list?

A. 10

B 12

C 14

D. none of these’

Correct Answer: B. 12

How many medals did Asian nation win in monotheism commonality Games 2022?

A. Zero

bone

C. Two

D. three’

Correct Answer: C. Two

Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif launched the Rs 37.2 billion flood relief cash program on _____.

A. August 17, 2022

B. 19 August 2022

C. 21 August 2022

D. 23 August 2022′

Correct Answer: B. August 19, 2022

Britain signed a major agreement with Pakistan on _____ to allow extradition of foreign criminals and immigration offenders from the UK to Pakistan.

A. August 15, 2022

B. 17 August 2022

C. 19 August 2022

D. 21 August 2022′

Correct Answer: B. August 17, 2022

The Punjab government officially notified _____ as the 10th division of the province on 17 August 2022.

O Faisalabad

B. Multan

C. Sialkot

D. Gujarat

Correct Answer: D Gujarat

Who is the current governor of Gilgit-Baltistan? Oh King Jalal Hussain

B. Raja Zakaria Khan

C Syed Mehdi Shah

D. none of these’

Correct Answer: C Syed Mehdi Shah

Which country will help Pakistan to set up plasma forming facilities (PFF)?

A. UAE

B. Iran

C. Turkey

D. China’

Correct Answer: A. UAE

Babur Azam is to be awarded ______ on the occasion of Pakistan’s 75th Independence Day.

O Crescent of Pakistan

B. Emblem of Pakistan

C. Halal-i-Jurat

D. Star distinction’

Correct Answer: D. star distinction

Pakistan’s first electric car will be unveiled on the occasion of 75th Independence Day, what is the name?

A. NUR-E 75

B. PAK-E 75

C. NUR-PAK 75

D. ELEC-P 75′

Correct Answer: A. NUR-E 75

The Rs 75 commemorative note also highlights the nation’s resolve to tackle _____.

A. Human Rights

B. Rights of Minorities

C. Climate change

D. Islamophobia

Correct Answer: C. Climate change

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf
1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf

On 14 August 2022, State Bank issued a commemorative note of Rs 75 with portraits of Quaid-e-Azam, Allama Iqbal, Fatima Jinnah and ____. Current affairs  pdf 6

A. Sir Aga Khan

B. Liaquat Ali Khan

C. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: C. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan

State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) has issued a commemorative note of Rs.____ on 14 August 2022.

A. Rs.50

B. 75 Rs

C. Rs.100

D. 175 Rs

Correct Answer: B. Rs.75

Pakistan emerged as the _____ largest economy in its 75-year economic journey.

A. 16th

B. 19th

C. 22

D. 24th

Correct Answer: D. 24th

The advantageous Trade Agreement (PTA) can get result from: Current affairs  pdf 6

A. October 1, 2022

B. November 1, 2023

C. 1 December 2023

D. January 1, 2023

 Correct Answer: D. January 1, 2023

In August 2022, the Minister of Commerce of Turkey visited Pakistan, what is the name?

A. Vedat Bilgin

Be soulful Pecan

C. Mehmet Mus

D. Mustafa Varnik

Correct Answer: C. Mehmet Mus

On 12 August 2022, Pakistan and _____ signed a Preferential Trade Agreement (PTA) to promote trade.

A. Germany

B. Saudi Arabia

C. China

D. Turkeys

Correct Answer: D. Turkiye

Who won the first gold medal for Pakistan at the 2022 Islamic Solidarity Games in Konya, Turkey?

O Haider Ali Butt

B. Muhammad Bilal

C Noah Dastgir Butt

D. Arshad Nadeem

Correct Answer: D. Arshad Nadeem

Lt information Sajjad Ghani (Retd) is that the price Chairman of WAPDA.                                                                                           A. 21

B. 23

C. 25th

D. 27th

Correct Answer: B. 23

Who is the current chairman of WAPDA?

Lieutenant General Sajjad Ghani (R)

B Naveed Asghar

C Lt Gen Muzamil Hussain (R)

D. Mr. Justice Mamoon Qazi

Correct Answer: A. Lt. Gen. Sajjad Ghani (Retd.)

How many women were raped across Pakistan during July 2022?

A. 71 women

B. 78 women

C. 85 women

D. 94 women

Correct Answer: C. 85 women

At least what number girls were seize across Asian nation throughout Gregorian calendar month 2022?

A. 127 women

B. 130 women

C. 133 women

D. 139 women

Correct Answer: C. 133 women

Who is the current Corps Commander Peshawar? A Lt. Gen. Nauman Mahmood

B. Lt. Gen. Asif Ghafoor

C. Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

D Lieutenant General Sardar Azhar Hayat

Correct Answer: D Lieutenant General Sardar Azhar Hayat

who won Pakistan’s first gold medal in javelin throw at the Commonwealth Games and first gold medal in athletics since 1962. Current affairs  pdf 6

Oh Zaman Anwar

B Muhammad Inam

C Noah Dastgir Butt

D. Arshad Nadeem

Correct Answer: D. Arshad Nadeem

At the Commonwealth Games 2022, overall, Pakistan placed ____ on the medal table out of 72 participating countries.                                    A. 12                                                                                                     B. 14

C 16

D 18

Correct Answer: D. 18

How many bronze medals did Asian nation win in Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games?

A. Zero

B. Two

C. Three

D. Six

Correct Answer: C. Three

How many silver medals did Asian nation win in Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games?

A. 3

B. 5

C 7

D9

Correct Answer: A. 3

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf
1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf

How many gold medals did Asian nation win in Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D4

Correct Answer: B. 2

How many medals did Pakistan win in Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D 12

Correct Answer: B. 8

In 2022, the Day of Ashura, the tenth of Muharram, will be observed:

A. August 7, 2022

B. August 8, 2022

C. 9 August 2022

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: C. August 9, 2022

Pakistan will celebrate _____ Jubilee on 14 August 2022.

A. Silver

B. Gold

C. Diamond

D. Platinum

Correct Answer: C. Diamond

Pakistan is all set to celebrate _____ Independence Day on 14 August 2022.

A. 73

B. 74th

C. 75th

D. 76th’

Correct Answer: C 75

Who won the second gold medal for Pakistan in Commonwealth Games 2022?

O Tahir Khan

B. Noah Dastgir Butt

C. Arshad Nadeem

D reward bit

Correct Answer: C Arshad Nadeem

In CWG 2022, Pakistan’s Arshad Nadeem won the gold medal in javelin throw competition with a spectacular throw of ____. Current affairs  pdf 6

A. 86.18 m

B. 88.18 m

C. 90.18 m

D. 92.18 m’

Correct Answer: C. 90.18 meters

Who is the current Military Secretary of Pakistan Army? Major General Babar Iftikhar

B. Lt. Gen. Asif Ghafoor

C. Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

D. Lt. Gen. Khalid Zia

Correct Answer: D. Lt. Gen. Khalid Zia

Who is the current Corps Commander Bahawalpur? A Lt. Gen. Nauman Mahmood

B. Lt. Gen. Asif Ghafoor

C. Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

D Lieutenant General Sardar Azhar Hayat

Correct Answer: C Lt Gen Faiz Hameed

Pakistan will celebrate _____ Martyrdom Day of Major Tufail Muhammad Shaheed on August 7, 2022.

B. 63rd

C 64

D. 65th’

Correct Answer: C 64

Famous Pakistani athlete Arshad Nadeem belongs to which district? O Multan

B. Khanewal

C. Sialkot

D. Jung

Correct Answer: B Khanewal

Who won the first gold medal for Pakistan in Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham?

Oh Arshad Nadeem

B. Noah Dastgir Butt

C. Sufyan Abu

D Abu Bakr Ghani’

Correct Answer: B. Noah Dastgir Butt

Pakistani weightlifter Muhammad Nuh Dastgir Butt lifted _____ kg at the Commonwealth Games (CWG) 2022. A. 305 kg. Current affairs  pdf 6

B. 375 kg

C. 300 kg

D. 405 kg’

Correct Answer: D. 405 kg

Which Pakistani weightlifter won gold medal in Commonwealth Olympics Games 2022?

Oh Noah Dastgir Butt

Bad student

C. Sufyan Abu

D. Abubakar Ghani

Correct Answer: O Muhammad Nuh Dastgir Butt

Who is the current Corps Commander XII Corps (Quetta)? A Lieutenant General Sardar Hayat

B. Lt. Gen. Asif Ghafoor

C. Lieutenant General Faiz Hameed

D. Lt. Gen. Khalid Zia

Correct Answer: B. Lt. Gen. Asif Ghafoor

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs  pdf

Recently, Azad Jammu and Kashmir Minister for Higher Education was sentenced to life imprisonment in the murder case, name? Current affairs  pdf 6

O Malik Zafar Iqbal

B. Rashid Hussain Shah

C. Aamir Asif Shah

D. None of these.

Correct Answer: O Malik Zafar Iqbal

Which country will provide $9 million to upgrade Multan’s drainage system?

A. China

B. Indonesia

C. Germany

D. Japan

Correct Answer: D. Japan

Name the corps commander of Quetta who accepted martyrdom in helicopter crash in Lasbela, Balochistan on 1st August 2022?

A Lt. Gen. Nauman Mahmood

B. Lt. Gen. Sarfraz Ali

C. Lt. Gen. Faiz Hameed

D. None of these.

1500 solved mcqs Of Current affairs pdf

Correct Answer: B. Lt. Gen. Sarfaraz Ali

Pakistan Army helicopter lost control fr

On August 1, 2022, a Pakistan Army helicopter lost control from air traffic control near _____. Current affairs  pdf 6

A. Lasbella

B. Avaran

C. Bolan

D. Chagai

Correct Answer: O Lasbella

pakistan current affairs 2022 mcqs pdf download

current affairs of pakistan mcqs with answers pdf download

current affairs mcqs 2022 pdf

current affairs of pakistan in urdu 2022 pdf download

pakistan current affairs mcqs pdf download

pakistan current affairs 2021 mcqs pdf download

current affairs of pakistan 2022

current affairs of pakistan march 2022

This website is best to find Government jobs of your own choice. We collected different government jobs from different newspapers. We provide you with the exact qualifications and other details about the post. You can find the latest government jobs on this website.
We are providing Latest Government Jobs, PM Shahbaz Sharif Laptop Scheme 2022, Marketing Jobs, Online Apply, jobs in Pakistan, Medical Department Jobs, online jobs in Pakistan, Business Jobs, Lesco Wapda, Pepco, Admissions, PAF Jobs, Pak Army Jobs, Pak Navy, PPSC, FPSC, NTS, PTS, Punjab Police Department, PM Shahbaz Sharif Laptop Scheme 2022, Atomic Energy, Banking, Medical, Teaching Jobs.
Government jobs link 1 👇👇👇👇👇👇👇👇
https://seoarticles4all.com/sitemap/
Get Free Laptop here 👇👇👇👇
https://seoarticles4all.com
Government jobs Link 2 👇👇👇👇 https://govtseat.com/
https://topexamz.com/
https://aiouhelps.com/
https://aiouhelper.com/

Join us on Whatsapp👇👇👇👇
https://chat.whatsapp.com/GYzeONTnmZ75HWidY3rUjJ
Join us on Facebook 👇👇👇👇
https://m.facebook.com/Englishliterature147/
Join us on our Youtube channel 👇👇👇
https://youtube.com/channel/UCGdJzqKVWCYxW0WgK1Oj9zA
Join Us on Telegram 👇👇👇👇👇
https://t.me/+gPj5ZxCk0Wk5MDU0
Join us on Twitter 👇👇👇👇👇👇
https://twitter.com/Majid_writer?t=Ob81WbPDHuo1JM9xAUo8Tw&s=09
Join Us on Linkedin://www.linkedin.com/in/majid-farooq-76a0ab12b

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: